Awards

 

Mid-Dakota Rural Water System and Associates' Awards

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2008 Rural Water System of the Year

South Dakota Safety Council
2004 Meritorious Achievement Award

American Water Works Association
2002 Public Communication Achievement Award

Business & Professional Women of South Dakota
2001 Employer of the Year

South Dakota Safety Council
2000 Meritorious Achievement Award

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
1997 Rural Water System of the Year

 

Mid-Dakota
Rural Water System, Inc.

 

American Council of Engineering Companies of South Dakota
2011 Honor Award
Mid-Dakota Rural Water System, Inc.
for Mid-Dakota RWS Submerged Membranes
designed by Bartlett & West Inc.

South Dakota Engineering Society
1997 Outstanding Engineering Achievement
Bartlett & West Engineers/Mid-Dakota Rural Water System, Inc.

Bartlett & West, Inc.

 

Mid-Dakota Rural Water System Director Awards

South Dakota Co-op Month Committee
2001 South Dakota Co-op Hall of Fame
 


Donald Olson

Upper Missouri Water Users Association
2003 Distinguished Service Award
 

Morris Simon
 
Morris Simon

 South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2010 Carroll Anderson Memorial Award
  

Robert Jones

Mid-Dakota Staff Awards

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2010 Manager of the Year

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
1996 Manager of the Year

 
Kurt Pfeifle

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
1999 Office Manager of the Year


Donna Grogan

 
 

Business & Professional Women of South Dakota
2006 Employee of the Year
 
South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2005 Office Person of the Year

Upper Missouri Water Users Association
1998 Distinguished Service Award

 
Susan Hargens
 

South Dakota Water and Wastewater Association
2000 Meritorious Service Award (NALCO)

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2000 Operator of the Year

 
Harvey Aberle

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2002 Operator of the Year

South Dakota Water and Wastewater Association
2002 Meritorious Service Award (NALCO)

South Dakota Chapter of American Water Works Association
2001 Operator's Meritorious Service Award

Bill Sarringar

South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2011 Operator of the Year

South Dakota Chapter of American Water Works Association
2010 Operator's Meritorious Service Award 

South Dakota Water and Wastewater Association
2001 Meritorious Service Award (NALCO)


Ron Ramsey
 

 South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2005 Operator of the Year
 

 
Gary  Gary Tobin
 


South Dakota Association of Rural Water Systems
2007 Office Person of the Year 


 
Connie Aymar 

South Dakota Water and Wastewater Association
2010 Vere R. Ewing Award
  

 
Brett Tschetter

 

South Dakota Water and Wastewater Association
2010 Price-Rees Award
 


 
Alan Thomas